Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Unused content: Difference between revisions

From the Portal Wiki
PSF (talk | contribs)
Added "Chapters" to the wiki.
Tag: Reverted
Undo revision 191273 by PSF (talk) This is likely something you've downloaded, the provided way of accessing the content does not work nor does this image exist in-game.
Tag: Undo
 
Line 15: Line 15:
| style="text-align: center;" | '''[[Walking Turret]]'''
| style="text-align: center;" | '''[[Walking Turret]]'''
| The Walking Turret, also known as the Moving or Mobile Turret, is a Sentry Turret variant cut from Portal. The turret had a personality construct design and the ability to roam through portals and shoot in a way identical to the single directional Sentry Turret that it was replaced with.
| The Walking Turret, also known as the Moving or Mobile Turret, is a Sentry Turret variant cut from Portal. The turret had a personality construct design and the ability to roam through portals and shoot in a way identical to the single directional Sentry Turret that it was replaced with.
|}
=== Chapters ===
{| class="wikitable grid" width="100%"
! class="header" width="15%" | Name
! class="header" | Notes
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | '''[[Chapter 12|Chapter 12]]'''
| An unused chapter that can be found in ''Portal'''s game files. The chapter's name is "Testing complete," and can be made by creating a <code>chapter12.cfg</code> file in the <code>cfg</code> folder.
|}
|}


Line 165: Line 155:
|File:Reflection Gel Screenshot.png|Reflection Gel
|File:Reflection Gel Screenshot.png|Reflection Gel
|File:Portal_Rocket_Turret.png|Rocket Turret
|File:Portal_Rocket_Turret.png|Rocket Turret
|File:Testing_Complete.png|Unused Chapter
}}
}}