Moderators, Administrators
1,248
edits
(team work!) |
(Transfer from my Sandbox. Still needs to be finished with the current Store stock.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Merchandise Page = | |||
{{Quotation|'''GLaDOS'''|Federal Superfund regulations require us to inform you that you must now leave the theater, as measuring the effects of asbestos-lined promotional clothing is not part of today's presentation. Enjoy your free t-shirt. Goodbye.|sound=GLaDOS botcoop_paxdemo01.wav}} | {{Quotation|'''GLaDOS'''|Federal Superfund regulations require us to inform you that you must now leave the theater, as measuring the effects of asbestos-lined promotional clothing is not part of today's presentation. Enjoy your free t-shirt. Goodbye.|sound=GLaDOS botcoop_paxdemo01.wav}} | ||
[[File:Valve Store.jpg|300px|right|The Valve Store Logo]] | [[File:Valve Store.jpg|300px|right|The Valve Store Logo]] | ||
Since the release of ''[[Portal 2]]'', various pieces of merchandise such as posters and clothing have been made available for purchase through the [ | Since the release of ''[[Portal 2]]'', various pieces of merchandise such as posters and clothing have been made available for purchase through the [https://valvestore.forfansbyfans.com Valve Store]. Most of the merchandise depicts the various characters, logos, and equipment found throughout the [https://valvestore.forfansbyfans.com/title/portal/page/3/category/all-portal.html ''Portal'' universe]. | ||
== List of Merchandise == | == List of Merchandise == | ||
Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
{| width="100%" | {| width="100%" | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = APERTURE | | name = APERTURE KNITTED SCARF | ||
| name-overwrite = Aperture | | name-overwrite = Aperture Knitted Scarf | ||
| id = | | id = aperture-knitted-scarf-8965.html | ||
| image = Merch Aperture | | image = Merch Aperture Knitted Scarf.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = APERTURE | | name = APERTURE WATER BOTTLE | ||
| name-overwrite = Aperture | | name-overwrite = Aperture Water Bottle | ||
| id = | | id = aperture-water-bottle-10141.html | ||
| image = Merch Aperture | | image = Merch Aperture Water Bottle.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = | | name = SNUGGABLE COMPANION CUBE PLUSH | ||
| name-overwrite = | | name-overwrite = Snuggable Companion Cube Plush | ||
| id = | | id = companion-cube-plush-10248.html | ||
| image = Merch | | image = Merch Snuggable Companion Cube Plush.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = | | name = CATCH ME MOUSEPAD | ||
| name-overwrite = | | name-overwrite = Catch Me Mousepad | ||
| id = | | id = catch-me-10931.html | ||
| image = Merch | | image = Merch Catch Me Mousepad.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = | | name = PORTAL 2 WHEATLEY PLUSH KEY CHAIN | ||
| name-overwrite = | | name-overwrite = Portal 2 Wheatley Plush Key Chain | ||
| id = | | id = portal-2-wheatley-plush-key-chain-10828.html | ||
| image = Merch | | image = Merch Portal 2 Wheatley Plush Key Chain.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = | | name = TURRET WATER BOTTLE | ||
| name-overwrite = | | name-overwrite = Turret Water Bottle | ||
| id = | | id = turret-water-bottle-10860.html | ||
| image = Merch | | image = Merch Turret Water Bottle.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = | | name = HUGGABLE COMPANION CUBE | ||
| name-overwrite = | | name-overwrite = Huggable Companion Cube | ||
| id = | | id = huggable-companion-cube-10867.html | ||
| image = Merch | | image = Merch Huggable Companion Cube.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = | | name = CLASSIC APERTURE LOGO MUG | ||
| name-overwrite = | | name-overwrite = Classic Aperture Logo Mug | ||
| id = | | id = classic-aperture-logo-mug-10998.html | ||
| image = Merch | | image = Merch Classic Aperture Logo Mug.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = APERTURE | | name = WHEATLEY PLUSH | ||
| name-overwrite = Aperture | | name-overwrite = Wheatley Plush | ||
| id = | | id = wheatley-plush-12074.html | ||
| image = Merch Aperture | | image = Merch Wheatley Plush.jpg | ||
}} | |||
|{{Merchandise | |||
| name = COMPANION CUBE POEM MOUSEPAD | |||
| name-overwrite = Companion Cube Poem Mousepad | |||
| id = companion-cube-poem-12182.html | |||
| image = Merch Companion Cube Poem Mousepad.jpg | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Merchandise | |||
| name = PORTAL APERTURE LABORATORIES MESSENGER BAG | |||
| name-overwrite = Portal Aperture Laboratories Messenger Bag | |||
| id = portal-aperture-laboratories-messenger-bag-12291.html | |||
| image = Merch Portal Aperture Laboratories Messenger Bag.jpg | |||
}} | |||
|{{Merchandise | |||
| name = COMPANION CUBE WALLET | |||
| name-overwrite = Companion Cube Wallet | |||
| id = companion-cube-wallet-12317.html | |||
| image = Merch Companion Cube Wallet.jpg | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 71: | Line 92: | ||
| name = JACKET - PROGRAMMER | | name = JACKET - PROGRAMMER | ||
| name-overwrite = Jacket - Programmer | | name-overwrite = Jacket - Programmer | ||
| id = | | id = programmer-jacket-10837.html | ||
| image = Merch Jacket - Programmer.png | | image = Merch Jacket - Programmer.png | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 77: | Line 98: | ||
| name = JACKET - ENGINEER | | name = JACKET - ENGINEER | ||
| name-overwrite = Jacket - Engineer | | name-overwrite = Jacket - Engineer | ||
| id = | | id = mens-portal-jacket-engineer-musterbrand-10836.html | ||
| image = Merch Jacket - Engineer.png | | image = Merch Jacket - Engineer.png | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 97: | Line 105: | ||
| name = JACKET - SCIENTIST WOMENS | | name = JACKET - SCIENTIST WOMENS | ||
| name-overwrite = Jacket - Scientist Womens | | name-overwrite = Jacket - Scientist Womens | ||
| id = | | id = scientist-jacket-10835.html | ||
| image = Merch Jacket - Scientist Womens.png | | image = Merch Jacket - Scientist Womens.png | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 118: | Line 113: | ||
{| width="100%" | {| width="100%" | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = | | name = PORTAL 2 TRIBUTE PRINT | ||
| name-overwrite = | | name-overwrite = Portal 2 Tribute | ||
| id = | | id = portal-2-tribute-6948.html | ||
| image = Merch | | image = Merch Portal 2 Tribute print.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = | | name = TERMINAL VELOCITY PRINT | ||
| name-overwrite = | | name-overwrite = Terminal Velocity | ||
| id = | | id = terminal-velocity-7691.html | ||
| image = Merch | | image = Merch Terminal Velocity print.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = APERTURE | | name = APERTURE CREST PRINT | ||
| name-overwrite = Aperture | | name-overwrite = Aperture Crest | ||
| id = | | id = aperture-crest-7693.html | ||
| image = Merch Aperture | | image = Merch Aperture Crest print.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = | | name = CHELL'S CAKE PRINT | ||
| name-overwrite = | | name-overwrite = Chell's Cake | ||
| id = | | id = chells-cake-7695.html | ||
| image = Merch | | image = Merch Chell's Cake print.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = | | name = PORTING PRINT | ||
| name-overwrite = | | name-overwrite = Porting | ||
| id = | | id = porting-7697.html | ||
| image = Merch | | image = Merch Porting print.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = | | name = THERE IS NO ESCAPE PRINT | ||
| name-overwrite = | | name-overwrite = There is No Escape | ||
| id = | | id = there-is-no-escape-7699.html | ||
| image = Merch | | image = Merch there is no Escape print.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = | | name = THE CAKE IS A FABRICATION PRINT | ||
| name-overwrite = | | name-overwrite = The Cake is a Fabrication | ||
| id = | | id = the-cake-is-a-fabrication-7701.html | ||
| image = Merch | | image = Merch the Cake is a Fabrication print.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = | | name = CATCH ME PRINT | ||
| name-overwrite = | | name-overwrite = Catch Me | ||
| id = | | id = catch-me-10980.html | ||
| image = Merch | | image = Merch Catch Me print.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = | | name = COMPANION CUBE POEM PRINT | ||
| name-overwrite = | | name-overwrite = Companion Cube Poem | ||
| id = | | id = companion-cube-poem-12181.html | ||
| image = Merch | | image = Merch Companion Cube poem print.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
|{{Merchandise | |{{Merchandise | ||
| name = | | name = PORTAL 2 GAME PRINT | ||
| name-overwrite = | | name-overwrite = Portal 2 Game Print | ||
| id = | | id = portal-2-game-print-12271.html | ||
| image = Merch | | image = Merch Portal 2 Game print.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | |} | ||
| | == Discontinued merchandise == | ||
| | === Discontinued accessories=== | ||
| | {{Gallery | ||
| | |lines = 2 | ||
|height = 140 | |||
|width = 140 | |||
|File:Aperture Pint Glass.png|Aperture 1940s Pint Glass | |||
|File:Test Chamber Sticker Sheet.png|Test Chamber Sticker Sheet | |||
|File:Underground Vinyl Sticker Sheet.png|Underground Vinyl Sticker Sheet | |||
|File:Lithograph AW.png|Lithograph - Approaching Wheatley | |||
|File:Lithograph DG.png|Lithograph - Destroyed GLaDOS | |||
|File:70s_Movie.png|Lithograph - 70's Style Movie Poster | |||
|File:P2 Chell Print.png|Portal 2 Chell | |||
|File:P2_Aperture_Labs_Print.png|Aperture Laboratories | |||
|File:P2 Apertures Requiem.png|Aperture's Requiem | |||
|File:P2 Portal Intro Study.png|Portal Intro Study | |||
|File:Co-op Bot Poster.png|Co-op Bot Poster | |||
|File:Portal2 CE Guide.png|Portal 2 Collector's Edition Guide | |||
|File:Merch Aperture Cell Phone Case (Black on White).png|Aperture Cell Phone Case (Black on White) | |||
|File:Merch Aperture Cell Phone Case (White on Black).png|Aperture Cell Phone Case (White on Black) | |||
|File:Merch Inflactable Space Core.png|Inflatable Space Core | |||
|File:Merch Aperture 1970s Logo Vinyl Decal.png|Aperture 1970s Vinyl Decal | |||
|File:Merch Aperture Ipad Sleeve.png|Aperture iPad Sleeve | |||
|File:Merch Companion Cube Inflactable Ottoman.png|Companion Cube Inflactable Ottoman | |||
|File:Merch Original WCC Key Chan Plush.png|Original WCC Key Chain Plush | |||
|File:Merch Aperture Lanyard.png|Aperture Lanyard | |||
|File:Merch P-Body Action Figure 7".png|P-BODY ACTION FIGURE 7" | |||
}} | }} | ||
=== Discontinued apparel=== | === Discontinued apparel=== | ||
Line 225: | Line 230: | ||
|File:Space Sphere from Shirt.png|Space Core T-Shirt | |File:Space Sphere from Shirt.png|Space Core T-Shirt | ||
|File:GLaDOS and Anger Core Shirt.png|GLaDOS T-Shirt | |File:GLaDOS and Anger Core Shirt.png|GLaDOS T-Shirt | ||
|File:Merch Aperture Athletic Shirt.png|Aperture Athletic Shirt | |||
|File:Merch Aperture Athletic Shirt - Womens.png|Aperture Athletic Shirt - Womens | |||
|File:Merch Device Manual T-Shirt Womens.png|Device Manual T-Shirt - Womens | |||
|File:Merch_Aperture_Logo_Hooded_Sweatshirt.png|Aperture Logo Hooded Sweatshirt (zip) | |||
|File:Merch_Companion_Cube_Tube_Flare_Dress.jpg|Companion Cube Tube Fit and Flare Dress | |||
}} | }} | ||
=== Discontinued | |||
=== Discontinued prints === | |||
{{Gallery | {{Gallery | ||
|lines = 2 | |lines = 2 | ||
|height = 140 | |height = 140 | ||
|width = 140 | |width = 140 | ||
|File: | |File:Merch Extra Earth Outsourcing Initiative.png|Extra Earth Outsourcing Initiative Print | ||
|File: | |File:Merch Aperture Product Catalog.png|Aperture Product Catalog Print | ||
|File: | |File:Merch Aperture Design Center Poster.png|Aperture Design Center Print | ||
|File:Lithograph | |File:Merch Lithograph - Thermal Discouragement Beam.png|Lithograph - Thermal Discouragement Beam | ||
|File:Lithograph | |File:Merch Lithograph - Animal King.png|Lithograph - Animal King | ||
|File: | |File:Merch Underground Poster Kit.png|Underground Poster Kit | ||
|File: | |File:Merch 1970s Mannequin.png|1970s Mannequin | ||
|File: | |File:Merch 1980s Four Office.png|1980s Four Office | ||
|File: | |File:Merch 1980s Boss Robot.png|1980s Boss Robot | ||
|File: | |File:Merch 1940s Aperture Signs.png|1940s Aperture Signs | ||
|File: | |File:Merch Courage is Not Absence of Fear Poster.png|Courage is Not Absence of Fear Poster | ||
|File: | |File:Merch Not Never But Now Poster.png|Not Never But Now Poster | ||
|File:Merch Aperture Laboratories Cake Poster.png|Aperture Laboratories Cake Poster | |||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Valve]] | [[Category:Valve]] |