User:Wormhole: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Finished) Tag: Reverted |
Tag: Undo |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE: | {{DISPLAYTITLE:Welcome...}} | ||
{| | {| style="position:absolute;top:-35px;background-color:white;" | ||
| | |- | ||
{| | ||[[File:Wormlogo.png|170px]] | ||
| | |} | ||
| | [[File:Bendy.png|left|227px]] | ||
| | {| | ||
| | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |Hi. I'm a Wormhole.<br />And I make stuff happen. | |||
||{{User Wiki Translator}} | |||
|- | |||
||{{User Babel|fi|N}} | |||
||{{User Babel|en|3}} | |||
|- | |||
||{{User Spoiler|on}} | |||
||{{User Wiki age|day=30|month=05|year=2011}} | |||
|- | |||
||{{User Core|Space}} | |||
||{{User Portal}} | |||
|- | |||
||{{User Portal 2 release}} | |||
||{{User Portal 2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||{{User Finnish}} | ||
| | ||{{User European}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ||{{User Bot|P-body}} | ||
|} | ||{{User Steam|Wormhole}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
When new stuff is on it's way, something happens or I have time for new translations, these are the pages become important. | |||
' | {| class="wikitable" style="width:724px" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background: #B1EBFF;" |WikiPage | |||
! style="background: #B1EBFF;" |Why is this so important? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[Template:Main Page news]] | |||
|| Newest news have to be translated in this page. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[Patches/fi|Päivitykset]] | |||
|| New patches in the games? Add the link in here. | |||
|- | |||
[[ | | style="text-align:right;" |[[Template:Portal 2 Official Blog Table]] | ||
|| When the Portal 2 team release a [http://www.thinkwithportals.com/blog.php blog post], the table needs to be updated. | |||
= | |- | ||
[[ | | style="text-align:right;" |[[:Category:Translations needing updating]] | ||
] | || Pages added here by {{tl|update trans}}. Very useful when used correctly. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[Portal Wiki:Reports/Missing translations/fi]] | |||
|| What needs to be translated. Only ~200 pages to go! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" |[[Template:FeaturedArticle/fi]] | ||
|| If the Featured Article is changed, this has to be changed too. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:right;" |[[Template:Did you know/fi]] | ||
| | || Tiesitkö, että... page needs translating every now and then... | ||
|} | |||
| | |||
Latest revision as of 01:40, 11 July 2024
Hi. I'm a Wormhole. And I make stuff happen. |
|||||
|
| ||||
| |||||
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
|
When new stuff is on it's way, something happens or I have time for new translations, these are the pages become important.
WikiPage | Why is this so important? |
---|---|
Template:Main Page news | Newest news have to be translated in this page. |
Päivitykset | New patches in the games? Add the link in here. |
Template:Portal 2 Official Blog Table | When the Portal 2 team release a blog post, the table needs to be updated. |
Category:Translations needing updating | Pages added here by {{update trans}} . Very useful when used correctly.
|
Portal Wiki:Reports/Missing translations/fi | What needs to be translated. Only ~200 pages to go! |
Template:FeaturedArticle/fi | If the Featured Article is changed, this has to be changed too. |
Template:Did you know/fi | Tiesitkö, että... page needs translating every now and then... |