439
edits
(→Trivia) |
LingoSalad (talk | contribs) (→List of hats: table) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
'''Hats''', or '''Headwear''', are items that can be equipped in the 'head' slot of the loadout screen. They are purely cosmetic, as wearing a hat does not give you an advantage. | '''Hats''', or '''Headwear''', are items that can be equipped in the 'head' slot of the loadout screen. They are purely cosmetic, as wearing a hat does not give you an advantage. | ||
==List of hats= | {| class="wikitable" cellpadding=1 style="text-align:center;" | ||
! class="header" colspan=2| List of hats | |||
|- | |||
| width="100px"| [[Bionic Beanie]] | |||
===Team Fortress 2 hats= | | [[File:Backpack BIONIC BEANIE.png|100px|link=Bionic Beanie]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Automaton's Tophat]] | |||
| [[File:Backpack AUTOMATON'S TOPHAT.png|100px|link=Automaton's Tophat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bot's Beret]] | |||
| [[File:Backpack BOT'S BERET.png|100px|link=Bot's Beret]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding=1 style="text-align:center;" | |||
! class="header" colspan=2| List of Team Fortress 2 hats | |||
|- | |||
| width="100px"| [[Fancy Fedora]] | |||
| [[File:Backpack FANCY FEDORA.png|100px|link=Fancy Fedora]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tyrant's Helm]] | |||
| [[File:Backpack TYRANT'S HELM.png|100px|link=Tyrant's Helm]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aperture Labs Hard Hat]] | |||
| [[File:Backpack APERTURE LABS HARD HAT.png|100px|link=Aperture Labs Hard Hat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Master's Yellow Belt]] | |||
| [[File:Backpack MASTER'S YELLOW BELT.png|100px|link=Master's Yellow Belt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pyro's Beanie]] | |||
| [[File:Backpack PYRO'S BEANIE.png|100px|link=Pyro's Beanie]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Prince Tavish's Crown]] | |||
| [[File:Backpack PRINCE TAVISH'S CROWN.png|100px|link=Prince Tavish's Crown]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mann Co. Cap]] | |||
| [[File:Backpack MANN CO. CAP.png|100px|link=Mann Co. Cap]] | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
edits