Portal Wiki:Userboxes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Portal) |
(→Portal: adding new dynamic template section. aslo adding new ones) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| {{tlx|User Backpack}} | | {{tlx|User Backpack}} | ||
| {{tlx|User Backpack|RJackson}} | | {{tlx|User Backpack|RJackson}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{User Game Translator}} | | {{User Game Translator}} | ||
Line 109: | Line 101: | ||
| {{tlx|User Aperture Science Employee}} | | {{tlx|User Aperture Science Employee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
=== Dynamic === | |||
*These info boxes accept a parameter. | |||
{| | |||
| {{User Bot}} | |||
| {{User Bot|Atlas}} | |||
| {{User Bot|P-body}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Bot}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Bot|Atlas}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Bot|P-body}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Animal}} | |||
| {{User Animal|rooster}} | |||
| {{User Animal|deer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Animal}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Animal|rooster}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Animal|deer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Element}} | |||
| {{User Element|hg}} | |||
| {{User Element|au}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Element}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Element|hg}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Element|au}} | |||
|} | |} | ||