1,679
edits
(Removing "Core Team" userbox - I don't want people thinking they can wear that willy nilly.) |
m (→Dynamic) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Please note that some userboxes require a parameter to be added in order to look proper. This page shows userboxes as they would appear with no additional parameters. | Please note that some userboxes require a parameter to be added in order to look proper. This page shows userboxes as they would appear with no additional parameters. | ||
== Portal Wiki == | |||
{| | |||
|{{User Wiki Staff}} | |||
|{{User Wiki Staff|locmoderator}} | |||
|{{User Wiki Staff|moderator}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{tlx|User Wiki Staff}} | |||
|{{tlx|User Wiki Staff|locmoderator}} | |||
|{{tlx|User Wiki Staff|moderator}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{User Wiki Staff|admin}} | |||
|{{User Wiki Staff|bureaucrat}} | |||
|{{User Wiki Core}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{tlx|User Wiki Staff|admin}} | |||
|{{tlx|User Wiki Staff|bureaucrat}} | |||
|{{tlx|User Wiki Core}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{User Wiki Translator}} | |||
|{{User IRC regular}} | |||
|- | |||
||{{tlx|User Wiki Translator}} | |||
|{{tlx|User IRC regular}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{User Spoiler|on}} | |||
|{{User Spoiler|off}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{tlx|User Spoiler|on}} | |||
|{{tlx|User Spoiler|off}} | |||
|} | |||
== Portal == | |||
{| | |||
| {{User Portal}} | |||
| {{User Portal|own}} | |||
| {{User Portal|want}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Portal}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Portal|own}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Portal|want}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Portal: Still Alive}} | |||
| {{User Portal: Still Alive|own}} | |||
| {{User Portal: Still Alive|want}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Portal: Still Alive}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Portal: Still Alive|own}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Portal: Still Alive|want}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Portal 2}} | |||
| {{User Portal 2|own}} | |||
| {{User Portal 2|want}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Portal 2}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Portal 2|own}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Portal 2|want}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Portal 2 release}} | |||
| {{User Backpack}} | |||
| {{User Backpack|RJackson}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Portal 2 release}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Backpack}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Backpack|RJackson}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Game Translator}} | |||
| {{User Game Translator|fr}} | |||
| {{User Game Translator|es}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Game Translator}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Game Translator|fr}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Game Translator|es}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Aperture Science Employee}} | |||
| {{User Black Mesa Employee}} | |||
| {{User Underground}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Aperture Science Employee}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Black Mesa Employee}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Underground}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Portal 2|mod}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Portal 2|mod}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Cores === | |||
{| | |||
| {{User Core}} | |||
| {{User Core|Adventure}} | |||
| {{User Core|GLaDOS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Core}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Core|Adventure}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Core|GLaDOS}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Core|Anger}} | |||
| {{User Core|Curiosity}} | |||
| {{User Core|Fact}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Core|Anger}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Core|Curiosity}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Core|Fact}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Core|Intelligence}} | |||
| {{User Core|Morality}} | |||
| {{User Core|Space}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Core|Intelligence}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Core|Morality}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Core|Space}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Core|Wheatley}} | |||
| {{User Core|Interview}} | |||
| {{User Core|Paranoia}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Core|Wheatley}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Core|Interview}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Core|Paranoia}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Core|Protocol}} | |||
| {{User Core|Ambition}} | |||
| {{User Core|Music}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Core|Protocol}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Core|Ambition}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Core|Music}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Humans=== | |||
Here are the humans you can do with {{tlx|User Human}}, also you can do two names. Pictures wanted. | |||
{| | |||
| {{User Human}} | |||
| {{User Human|Caroline}} | |||
| {{User Human|Cave}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Human}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Human|Caroline}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Human|Cave}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Human|Chell}} | |||
| {{User Human|Doug}} | |||
| {{User Human|Mel}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Human|Chell}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Human|Doug}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Human|Mel}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Human|Johnson|Caroline}} | |||
| {{User Human|Chell|Mel}} | |||
| {{User Human|Caroline|Doug}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Human|Johnson|Caroline}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Human|Chell|Mel}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Human|Caroline|Doug}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Languages | == Dynamic == | ||
*These info boxes accept a parameter. | |||
{| | |||
| {{User Bot}} | |||
| {{User Bot|Atlas}} | |||
| {{User Bot|P-body}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Bot}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Bot|Atlas}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Bot|P-body}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Animal}} | |||
| {{User Animal|rooster}} | |||
| {{User Animal|deer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Animal}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Animal|rooster}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Animal|deer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Animal|horse}} | |||
| {{User Animal|rhino}} | |||
| {{User Animal|porcupine}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Animal|horse}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Animal|rhino}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Animal|porcupine}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Animal|monkey}} | |||
| {{User Animal|elephant}} | |||
| {{User Wheatly's Cereal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Animal|monkey}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Animal|elephant}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Wheatly's Cereal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Element|hg}} | |||
| {{User Element|au}} | |||
| {{User Element|tl}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Element|hg}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Element|au}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Element|tl}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Element|ag}} | |||
| {{User Element|cd}} | |||
| {{User Element|in}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Element|ag}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Element|cd}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Element|in}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Element|cu}} | |||
| {{User Element|zn}} | |||
| {{User Element|ga}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Element|cu}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Element|zn}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Element|ga}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{User Wiki age|day=12|month=02|year=2011}} | |||
| {{User Element}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|User Wiki age}} | |||
| {{tlx|User Element}} | |||
|} | |||
== Languages == | |||
{| class="wikitable grid" style="margin: 1em 0;" | {| class="wikitable grid" style="margin: 1em 0;" | ||
! Available languages | ! Available languages | ||
Line 68: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Italian}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Italian}} | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Jamaican}} | |||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Japanese}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Japanese}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Korean}} | |||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Latvian}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Latvian}} | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Lithuanian}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Lebanese}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Lebanese}} | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Malaysian}} | |||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Mexican}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Mexican}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User New Zealander}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User New Zealander}} | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User North Korean}} | |||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Norwegian}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Norwegian}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Polish}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Polish}} | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Portuguese}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Portuguese}} | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Romanian}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Romanian}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Russian}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Russian}} | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Scottish}} | |||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Singapore}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Slovakian}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Slovakian}} | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User South American}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User South American}} | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Spanish}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Swedish}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Swedish}} | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Swiss}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Swiss}} | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Taiwanese}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Taiwanese}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Texan}} | |||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Turkish}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Turkish}} | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Ukranian}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Welsh}} | | {{Userbox preview|UIB=User Welsh}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Help]] | [[Category:Help]] |