P-body gestures: Difference between revisions
From the Portal Wiki
More actions
Wheatley44 (talk | contribs) Corrected P-Body's gender. |
Wheatley44 (talk | contribs) Added the unlock-able gestures table. Might have got some things wrong though. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List of all purchasable '''[[gestures]]''' for the ''[[Portal 2]]'' character '''[[P-body]]'''. Gestures are short animations that can be unlocked by the player. | List of all purchasable '''[[gestures]]''' for the ''[[Portal 2]]'' character '''[[P-body]]'''. Gestures are short animations that can be unlocked by the player. | ||
== Unlockable gestures == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! class="header" | Name | |||
! class="header" | How To Unlock | |||
! class="header" | Description | |||
|- | |||
| Small Wave | |||
| Default gesture, available from the beginning. | |||
| This gesture makes P-body wave her hand. | |||
|- | |||
| High Five | |||
| Complete the [[List of Portal 2 chambers#Course 1|Calibration Course]] | |||
| Can only be performed when P-body is near Atlas. If one of the bots decides to perform the High Five, the other one will do it too. | |||
|- | |||
| Rock Paper Scissors | |||
| Complete the [[Portal 2 Co-op Course 1 Chamber 4|fourth chamber of the Team Building Course]]. | |||
| Can only be performed when P-body is near Atlas. If one of the bots decides to play a game of Rock Paper Scissors, the other one will take part in it too. Depending on the outcome, the bots will react to it by cheering or showing disappointment. | |||
|- | |||
| Laugh | |||
| Complete the [[List of Portal 2 chambers#Course 2|Team Building Course]]. | |||
| This gesture makes P-body laugh. | |||
|- | |||
| Robot Dance | |||
| Complete the [[Portal 2 Co-op Course 2 Chamber 5|fifth chamber of the Mass and Velocity Course]]. | |||
| This gesture makes P-body perform a dance move called the 'Wave'. | |||
|- | |||
| Team Tease | |||
| Complete the [[List of Portal 2 chambers#Course 3|Mass and Velocity Course]]. | |||
| Can only be performed when P-body is near Atlas. In this gesture, Atlas takes the head part of P-body and places it on the ground while laughing. P-body will take his head back and smack Atlas with it. | |||
|- | |||
| Team Hug | |||
| Complete the [[Portal 2 Co-op Course 3 Chamber 8|eighth chamber of the Hard Light Surfaces Course]] | |||
| Can only be performed when P-body is near Atlas. Self-explanatory. | |||
|- | |||
| Trick Fire | |||
| Complete the [[Portal 2 Co-op Course 4 Chamber 4|fourth chamber of the Excursion Funnels Course]]. | |||
| This gesture shows how skillfully P-body can shoot her Portal gun. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Purchasable P-body gestures == | == Purchasable P-body gestures == | ||