Cooperative Testing Initiative/Calibration Course: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Converted to template) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
== Walkthrough == | == Walkthrough == | ||
{ | {{Coop walkthrough table | ||
| atlas-1 = {{Spoiler|Ping your favourite animal.}} | |||
| pbody-2 = {{Spoiler|Pings your favourite element from Periodic Table.}} | |||
| both-3 = {{Spoiler|Use the Ping tool to place Portals with the help of GLaDOS, then take the Portal Gun.}} | |||
| both-4 = {{Spoiler|Place portals to reach higher ledge.}} | |||
| atlas-5 = {{Spoiler|Stand on a button to make Orange able to proceed.}} | |||
| pbody-6 = {{Spoiler|Stand on a button to make Blue able to proceed.}} | |||
| pbody-7 = {{Spoiler|Use the portals to make Blue able to proceed.}} | |||
| | | both-8 = {{Spoiler|Use cubes to open a passage for each other.}} | ||
| atlas-9 = {{Spoiler|Activate the dropper.}} | pbody-9 = {{Spoiler|Catch the cube.}} | |||
| pbody-10 = {{Spoiler|Pass the cube to Blue, and proceed to the button.}} | |||
| atlas-11 = {{Spoiler|Pass the cube back to Orange.}} | pbody-11 = {{Spoiler|Place the cube on button.}} | |||
| atlas-12 = {{Spoiler|Stand on a button.}} | pbody-12 = {{Spoiler|Shoot portals.}} | |||
|- | | pbody-13 = {{Spoiler|Pass through the portals, press a button to activate platforms leading to exit.}} | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
{{TestChambersNav}} | {{TestChambersNav}} | ||
[[Category:Portal 2 Co-op chambers]] | [[Category:Portal 2 Co-op chambers]] |