Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Tonkku107: Difference between revisions

335 editsJoined
Tonkku107 (talk | contribs)
avatar
Tonkku107 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(33 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Tonkku107}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Tonkku107}}
{{User:Tonkku107/top}}
{| style="position:absolute;top:-35px;background-color:white;"
{| style="position:absolute;top:-35px;background-color:white;"
|-  
|-  
|}
|}
[[File:atlas.png|left|227px]]
[[File:atlas.png|left|227px]]
[[File:User_Tonkku107_Avatar.png]]
{|
{|
|-
|-
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|{{User Spoiler|on}}
|{{User Spoiler|on}}
|{{User Wiki age|day=8|month=02|year=2013}}
|{{User Wiki age|day=7|month=02|year=2013}}
|-
|-
||{{User Bot|Atlas}}
||{{User Bot|Atlas}}
Line 30: Line 30:
|{{User IRC regular}}
|{{User IRC regular}}
|{{User Aperture Science Employee}}
|{{User Aperture Science Employee}}
|-
|{{User Aerial_faith_plate}}
|{{User Aperture Logo}}
|-
|{{User Wiki Translator}}
|{{User Backpack|tonkku107}}
|}
|}
== Hello! ==
  {{Quotation|'''Space Core'''|SPAAACE!|sound=Space_core_space22.wav}}
  {{Quotation|'''Space Core'''|SPAAACE!|sound=Space_core_space22.wav}}
Hi! I am tonkku107 and i'm from Finland.
I love portal 2 singleplayer, co-op and custom maps :)
{{Quotation|'''Wheatley'''|Oh. Disappointing.|sound=Wheatley_bw_sp_a4_tb_wall_button_solve06.wav}}
Yea... i don't want to tell about my life too much to random people...
== Backpack ==
{{User:WindBOT/Item checklists/Tonkku107}}
== To Do ==
Here is my ToDo list:
=== Edit Count ===
Total edits: '''333''' (updated 3.6.2014)
<br />
{{c|notice}}
<br />
10 edits ☑
<br />
25 edits ☑
<br />
50 edits ☑
<br />
75 edits ☑
<br />
100 edits ☑
<br />
150 edits ☑
<br />
200 edits ☑
<br />
250 edits ☑
<br />
300 edits ☑
<br />
500 edits ☐
<br />
975 edits ☐
<br />
1000 edits ☐
<br />
1500 edits ☐
<br />
2000 edits ☐
<br />
5000 edits ☐
<br />
10000+ edits ☐
=== Page Edits ===
{{c|update}}
* Add valve-titles to infoboxes {{c|In progress}}
* Translate the [[Portal 2 Chapter 1 Test Chamber 6/fi|Chamber 6]] in finnish (fix) {{c|Support}}
* Translate all [[List_of_Portal_2_chambers/fi#Chapter_1|Chapter 1]] chamber articles {{c|Not Done}}
* Translate all chamber articles! {{c|nope}} or {{c|?}}
* Create co-op walkthrough with [[User:Wormhole|Wormhole]]. {{c|pro}}
== My favorute Songs ==
They all are good but here are the best ones
{{spoiler|{{Track|Want You Gone}}}}
{{spoiler|13. '''''Still Alive''''' - 3:05
{{youtube|VuLktUzq23c|audio=yes}}}}
1. '''''4000 Degrees Kelvin''''' - 1:01
{{youtube|fjoPbSGOgfo|audio=yes}}
{{Track|Reconstructing More Science}}
{{Track|You Will Be Perfect}}
{{Track|Turret Wife Serenade}}
{{spoiler|{{Track|Cara Mia Addio!}}}}
{{Track|Robots FTW}}
{{Track|An Accent Beyond}}
{{Track|The Part Where He Kills You}}
{{Track|Dont Do It}}
{{Track|The Friendly Faith Plate}}
{{Track|I Saw a Deer Today}}
=== Other Portal 2 related songs ===
?. '''''This Is Aperture''''' - 3:00 - Harry101UK
{{Youtube|JZIVmKOdrBk|audio=yes}}
?. '''''GLaDOS Is To Blame''''' - 4:09 - Harry101UK
{{youtube|qDY-DF4Lpdg|audio=yes}}
?. '''''If I Were A Core''''' - 4:05 - Harry101UK
{{youtube|4U_RvUYINpo|audio=yes}}
?. '''''The Wheatley Song''''' - 2:47 - Harry101UK
{{youtube|Di2wDDwxqHg|audio=yes}}
?. '''''Making Science''''' - 3:00 - Harry101UK
{{youtube|HDAFivGsKX4|audio=yes}}