User:Arrran Weeviling/8 bit sprites/doc: Difference between revisions
From the Portal Wiki
More actions
Created page with "By Arrran Weeviling {{doc/start}} This template displays an 8 bit sprite from the following sprite sheet Put the number in this code <nowiki>{{User:Arrran Weeviling/8 bit spr..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
By Arrran Weeviling | By Arrran Weeviling, using old templates from the Minecraft Wiki, I'm unsure if it'll actually work given the mcwiki one required some extra code elsewhere. | ||
This template displays a sprite from the following sprite sheet. | |||
Put the number in this code <nowiki>{{User:Arrran Weeviling/8 bit sprites|##}}</nowiki>: | Put the number in this code <nowiki>{{User:Arrran Weeviling/8 bit sprites|##}}</nowiki>: | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || {{User:Arrran Weeviling/8 bit sprites|1}} || Aperture | ||
|| | |- | ||
|} | | 2 || {{User:Arrran Weeviling/8 bit sprites|2}} || From the depths of the Multiverse | ||
|- | |||
| 3 || {{User:Arrran Weeviling/8 bit sprites|3}} || Portal logo dude | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || {{User:Arrran Weeviling/8 bit sprites|4}} || White Panels #1 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || {{User:Arrran Weeviling/8 bit sprites|5}} || White Panels #2 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || {{User:Arrran Weeviling/8 bit sprites|6}} || Black Panels #1 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || {{User:Arrran Weeviling/8 bit sprites|7}} || Black Panels #2 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 | ... | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || {{User:Arrran Weeviling/8 bit sprites|64}} || Beeg Platt (an old sprite of an OC | |||
|} | |} | ||
<includeonly>[[/Doc]]</includeonly> | |||