Cooperative Testing Initiative/Calibration Course: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Converted to template) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
== Walkthrough == | == Walkthrough == | ||
{ | {{Coop walkthrough table | ||
| atlas-1 = {{Spoiler|Ping your favourite animal.}} | |||
| pbody-2 = {{Spoiler|Pings your favourite element from Periodic Table.}} | |||
| both-3 = {{Spoiler|Use the Ping tool to place Portals with the help of GLaDOS, then take the Portal Gun.}} | |||
| both-4 = {{Spoiler|Place portals to reach higher ledge.}} | |||
| atlas-5 = {{Spoiler|Stand on a button to make Orange able to proceed.}} | |||
| pbody-6 = {{Spoiler|Stand on a button to make Blue able to proceed.}} | |||
| pbody-7 = {{Spoiler|Use the portals to make Blue able to proceed.}} | |||
| | | both-8 = {{Spoiler|Use cubes to open a passage for each other.}} | ||
| atlas-9 = {{Spoiler|Activate the dropper.}} | pbody-9 = {{Spoiler|Catch the cube.}} | |||
| pbody-10 = {{Spoiler|Pass the cube to Blue, and proceed to the button.}} | |||
| atlas-11 = {{Spoiler|Pass the cube back to Orange.}} | pbody-11 = {{Spoiler|Place the cube on button.}} | |||
| atlas-12 = {{Spoiler|Stand on a button.}} | pbody-12 = {{Spoiler|Shoot portals.}} | |||
|- | | pbody-13 = {{Spoiler|Pass through the portals, press a button to activate platforms leading to exit.}} | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
{{TestChambersNav}} | {{TestChambersNav}} | ||
[[Category:Portal 2 Co-op chambers]] | [[Category:Portal 2 Co-op chambers]] |
Revision as of 04:05, 5 July 2012
“I can't get over how small you are!” This article is a stub. As such, it is not complete. You can help Portal wiki by expanding it. |
This is the first level in Co-op mode of Portal 2. Its purpose is to teach player the basics of Cooperative testing, like Ping tool, thinking with four portals, etc.
Hazards
- Goo
Walkthrough
# | Atlas | P-body |
---|---|---|
1 | Ping your favourite animal. | |
2 | Pings your favourite element from Periodic Table. | |
3 | Use the Ping tool to place Portals with the help of GLaDOS, then take the Portal Gun. | |
4 | Place portals to reach higher ledge. | |
5 | Stand on a button to make Orange able to proceed. | |
6 | Stand on a button to make Blue able to proceed. | |
7 | Use the portals to make Blue able to proceed. | |
8 | Use cubes to open a passage for each other. | |
9 | Activate the dropper. | Catch the cube. |
10 | Pass the cube to Blue, and proceed to the button. | |
11 | Pass the cube back to Orange. | Place the cube on button. |
12 | Stand on a button. | Shoot portals. |
13 | Pass through the portals, press a button to activate platforms leading to exit. |